Brisbane, Australia
FRIDAY - SECTION B (22-OCT-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JANET LOVELL / LORNA EDRICH 4 GILLIE KINSELLA / ROBYN ROGERS 2 N 2C 9 140 12 0 4 BRUCE SABINE / JOHN LING 6 FAYE FATSEAS / PAM TIDMARSH 2 N 2C 8 110 7 5 8 NORM MCCABE / ISOBEL FURNIVAL 7 BUDI MAHER / CHRIS MAHER 2 N 2C 8 110 7 5 5 CAROLINE NELSON / JOANNE BAYETT 8 MING SHU YANG / LARRY MOSES 3 N 8D 8 50 2 10 6 TRUDY KERSTENS / BERYL SCHRIEK 3 JEANETTE DEVLIN / PAULINE HUSTON 4 N 8D 8 100 0 12 1 CHERYL SHAFFERMAN / MARY STALEY 1 ANNIE SHETH / IZUMI OFFEN 2 N AS 8 110 7 5 7 ALAN CLAGUE / TERRY KHOO 5 TERRY HIGGS / DAVID WHYBIRD 1 N AS 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7654 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | 8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |