Brisbane, Australia
THURSDAY AFTERNOON COMP WK2 - SECTION B (11-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NORRIE MILLER / TINA TRAIN 6 DAVID SYDES / JANET LOVELL 4 E 4C 12 680 1 9 2 BRUCE GOUGH / AILEEN FRANKLIN 2 VERDUN PARK / DEANNE GASKILL 4 W JS 12 680 1 9 3 SONIA STUMPO / LYNETTE ASBURY COSS 4 MICHAEL CONGREVE / NEVILLE CLATWORTHY 5 E 8D 11 600 6 4 4 MOIRA DALY / JULIE MANNION 1 BROOKE ANDERSON / IAN POOLE 2NT W 3S 8 120 8 2 5 JOHN ROSE / TIM ROSE 3 RHONDA HENNESSY / SUE MASON 4 W 6C 11 650 4 6 6 SHERRELL CARDINAL / PETER LANG 5 CATHERINE HELLEN / GLENICE SPENDER 2 S AD 7 100 10 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ954 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |