Brisbane, Australia
WEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAM SCHOEN / HANNA MAJEWSKI 6 CARMEL SEDGMAN / MARC GREENBAUM 4 S 4D 11 650 2 8 2 ARVIND BHASIN / GEETA BHASIN 2 SAMEER PANDYA / MICK FAWCETT 4X S 4D 11 990 6 4 3 EWA KOWALCZYK / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 4 TERENCE O'DEMPSEY / LARRY MOSES 5X S 2D 12 1050 8 2 4 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 1 WARDINA OGHANNA / ADRIAN POLLOCK 5 E JH 9 200 0 10 5 MARTINE HERO / ANNE CARNE 3 JILL DUNNING / SUE ZIEGENFUSS 4 S 2D 12 680 4 6 6 BERNARDO GAMA SILVA / BILL THOMSON 5 ANNA YANG / BIN TAN 4X S 9C 12 1190 10 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K953 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT742 | J963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9865 | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | +2 | 1190 | 1 |
5X by NS | +1 | 1050 | 1 |
4X by NS | +1 | 990 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |