Brisbane, Australia
TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION C (16-MAY-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROSE BENNETT / MARGARET TEITZEL 1 BRONNWYN WHITE / JANET TRELOAR 3NT E JC 9 600 3 9 2 KRIS SULLIVAN / ROBERT BLAND 3 SUE KLEEMAN / MISAKO JAMES 3NT E JC 9 600 3 9 3 PAM TIDMARSH / JANE NASON 5 DENISE ROGERS / CAROLINE DRUMMOND 3NT E KC 8 100 9 3 4 LORRAINE JAMES / PAT-IRENE BYRNE 7 JOHN DENSLEY / BERYL SCHRIEK 3NT E JC 9 600 3 9 5 JENNY DOUGLAS / ROSE HOFFMANN 2 KAYE SHEARN / LYN CARIUS 3NT W QS 6 300 12 0 6 MARY STALEY / ALLISON HUDSON 4 JANE TAGNEY / ROBIN BISHOP 3NT E AH 9 600 3 9 7 PENNY SCHMALKUCHE / IVAN SCHMALKUCHE 6 JANET LOVELL / DAVID SYDES 3NT E 8C 8 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | QJT82 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | A953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | AQJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 4 |