Brisbane, Australia
SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-DEC-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN CREMONA / IRENE KOMEN 3 ROBYN PALETHORPE / ALLISON HUDSON 2 S JC 8 90 4 6 2 CHRIS POHLE / CLIVE TERRY 5 KAY ROE / MARSHA KNOLL 3NT N KS 7 200 0 10 3 MICK FAWCETT / GEOFFREY THOMAS 7 MARGARET GIEBELS / DIANE MCCLINTOCK 3NT N KS 8 100 2 8 4 CATHERINE HELLEN / GILLIAN TROWSE 2 ALAN COULSTON / BERNICE SHAW 2 W TC 5 300 8 2 6 INGRID HARTEL / KAY BLACKFORD 6 AGNES CADMAN / LORRAINE STIFFLER 2 W TC 6 200 6 4 7 KATHLEEN CLIFFORD / OLIVER GOODMAN 1 JULIE WEBSTER / SUELLEN RUSHBROOK 3NT N 9S 9 600 10 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | KQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT972 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |